Attached files
[…] The Company will instruct its board members and senior executives not to make any negative comments or otherwise defame or disparage Executive to any third parties, except as required by law, it being understood and agreed that disparagement does not include compliance with legal process or subpoenas to the extent only truthful statements are rendered in such compliance attempt, statements in response to any inquiry from a court or regulatory body, or statements or comments in rebuttal of media stories or alleged media stories.
(d)    Trade Secrets. 18 U.S.C. § 1833(b) provides: “An individual shall not be held criminally or civilly liable under any Federal or State trade secret law for the disclosure of a trade secret that—(i) is made—(A) in confidence to a Federal, State, or local government official, either directly or indirectly, or to an attorney; and (B) solely for the purpose of reporting or investigating a suspected violation of law; or (ii) is made in a complaint or other document filed in a lawsuit or other proceeding, if such filing is made under seal.” Nothing in this Agreement is intended to conflict with 18 U.S.C. § 1833(b) or create liability for disclosures of trade secrets that are expressly allowed by 18 U.S.C. § 1833(b). Accordingly, the parties to this

9