Attached files
[…] 21.21.2.  Notice Required by Chapter 49, Water Code.  If all or any part of the Property is situated in a utility or other statutorily created district providing water, sewer, drainage or flood control facilities and services pursuant to Chapter 49 of the Texas Water Code, then Sellers shall deliver to Buyer, and Buyer shall execute, the statutory notice relating to the tax rate, bonded indebtedness or standby fees of the district prior to or concurrently with the execution and delivery of this Agreement.

21.21.3.  Notice Required by § 13.257, Water Code.  Pursuant to Section 13.257 of the Texas Water Code, please be advised as follows: “The real property, described above, that you are about to purchase may be located in a certificated water or sewer service area, which is authorized by law to provide water or sewer service to the properties in the certificated area. If your property is located in a certificated area there may be special costs or charges that you will be required to pay before you can receive water or sewer service. There may be a period required to construct lines or other facilities necessary to provide water or sewer service to your property. You are advised to determine if the property is in a certificated area and contact the utility service provider to determine the cost that you will be required to pay and the period, if any, that is required to provide water or sewer service to your property.” Buyer hereby acknowledges receipt of the foregoing notice at or before the execution of this Agreement for the purchase of the real property described herein.

 

34


21.21.4.  Notice Regarding Coastal Area Property.