Attached files
[…] In the event of foreclosure of this Mortgage, or other transfer of title to the Property in extinguishment in whole or in part of the secured indebtedness, all right, title and interest of Mortgagor in and to such policies then in force concerning the Property and all proceeds payable thereunder shall thereupon vest in the purchaser at such foreclosure or other transferee in the event of such other transfer of title.
Pursuant to Mo. Rev. Stat. § 427.120, Mortgagor acknowledges receipt of the following notice: “Unless you [Mortgagor] provide evidence of the insurance coverage required by your agreement with us [Secured Parties], we may purchase insurance at your expense to protect our interests in your collateral. This insurance may, but need not, protect your interests. The coverage that we purchase may not pay any claim that you make or any claim that is made against you in connection with the collateral. You may later cancel any insurance purchased by us, but only after providing evidence that you have obtained insurance as required by our agreement. If we purchase insurance for the collateral, you will be responsible for the costs of that insurance, including the insurance premium, interest and any other charges we may impose in connection with the placement of the insurance, until the effective date of the cancellation or expiration of the insurance. The costs

23



of the insurance may be added to your total outstanding balance or obligation. The costs of the insurance may be more than the cost of insurance you may be able to obtain on your own.”
(j)Further Assurances.