Attached files
[…] necessary to compensate Landlord for all detriment proximately caused by such Tenant Default or which in the ordinary course of business would be likely to result therefrom, including, without limitation, any costs or expenses incurred by Landlord in maintaining or preserving the Premises after such Tenant Default, preparing the Premises for reletting to a new tenant, accomplishing any repairs or alterations to the Premises for purposes of such reletting, rectifying any damage thereto occasioned by the act or omission of Tenant and any other costs necessary or appropriate to relet the Premises.
 
19.2 Alternatively, Landlord may continue this Lease in full force and effect and enforce any of its other rights and remedies hereunder, including, without limitation, the rights and remedies provided by California Civil Code Section 1951.4 (“lessor may continue lease in effect after lessee’s breach and abandonment and recover rent as it becomes due, if lessee has right to sublet or assign, subject only to reasonable limitations”), as in effect on the date hereof.