Attached files
[…] All amounts are estimated except the Securities and Exchange Commission registration fee. 

 

SEC Fee  $50.00 
Blue Sky Fees and Expenses  $2,000 
Legal and Professional Fees  $75,000 
Accounting and Auditing  $6,000 
FINRA Filing Fee  $2,000 
EDGAR Fees  $1,000 
Transfer Agent Fees  $2,000 
Misc. and Bank Charges  $12,950 
TOTAL  $100,000 

 

 

INDEMNIFICATION OF DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS

 

·Article 5 of our Bylaws, filed as Exhibit 3.3 to this Registration Statement; and
·Chapter 78 of the Nevada Revised Statutes.

 

Nevada Revised Statutes

 

Section 78.138 of the NRS provides for immunity of directors from monetary liability, except in certain enumerated circumstances, as follows:

 

“Except as otherwise provided in NRS 35.230, 90.660, 91.250, 452.200, 452.270, 668.045 and 694A.030, or unless the Articles of Incorporation or an amendment thereto, in each case filed on or after October 1, 2003, provide for greater individual liability, a director or officer is not individually liable to the corporation or its stockholders or creditors for any damages as a result of any act or failure to act in his capacity as a director or officer unless it is proven that:

 

  (a) his act or failure to act constituted a breach of his fiduciary duties as a director or officer; and
     
  (b) his breach of those duties involved intentional misconduct, fraud or a knowing violation of law.”

 

Section 78.7502 of the NRS provides as follows: