Attached files
[…] later than thirty (30) days after the Purchaser has received notification from ONRR of any additional submitted report(s) that the Debtor needs to amend, use commercially reasonable efforts to submit such amended report(s) to ONRR; (iii) pay to ONRR within fifteen (15) days after the Purchaser receives notification from ONRR of the additional amounts ONRR has determined as appropriate, based on ONRR’s reconciliation of such reports and/or with respect to late payment charges or interest; (iv) pay late payment charges on the untimely payments due and payable to ONRR at the rate established at 30 C.F.R. § 1218.54 in such amounts as ONRR may determine and advise Purchaser; (vi) comply with the provisions of 30 U.S.C. § 187 (“Assignment or subletting of leases; relinquishment of rights under leases; conditions in leases for protection of diverse interests in operation of mines, wells, etc.; State laws not impaired”) with respect to the Federal Leases; and (vii) upon written request by ONRR, provide adequate assurance that any other defaults identified by ONRR to Purchaser with respect to the Federal Leases will be promptly cured.