Attached files
[…] Notwithstanding any such termination, Buyer shall be obligated to execute an instrument in recordable form releasing this Contract, and Buyer’s obligations pursuant to this Section 25(l) shall survive any termination of this Contract as a surviving obligation.
26.
Property Disclosures.
(a)
Pursuant to Section 404.056(5) of the Florida Statutes, Seller hereby provides the following notice to Buyer:
RADON GAS: Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated in a building in sufficient quantity, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained from the county public health unit of the county in which the Property is located.
(b)
Pursuant to Section 553.996 of the Florida Statutes, Seller hereby provides the following notice to Buyer: