Attached files
[…] SECOND CAUSE OF ACTION

Violation of Corporations Code Sections 600(d) and 601(c)

(Against All Defendants)

78. Plaintiff repeats and realleges each allegation set forth herein.

79. The Poison Pill and Sections 2(b), 2(c), and 2(d) of the Amended Bylaws are invalid because they violate Section 600(d) and Section 601(c) of the Corporations Code.

80. Corporations Code Section 600(d) provides that “[s]pecial meetings of the shareholders may be called by the board, the chairperson of the board, the president, the holders of

 

COMPLAINT

 

22


shares entitled to cast not less than 10 percent of the votes at the meeting, or any additional persons as may be provided in the articles or bylaws.”