Attached files
[…] SEC registration fee

 

 

$11,897.08

FINRA Registration Fee

 

 

$12,676.16

Legal fees and expenses

 

 

$60,000.00

Accounting fees and expenses

 

 

$10,000.00

Miscellaneous

 

 

$ 5,426.76

TOTAL

 

 

$100,000.00


ITEM 14.  INDEMNIFICATION OF DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS.


The Nevada Revised Statutes provide that we may indemnify our officers and directors against losses or liabilities which arise in their corporate capacity. The effect of these provisions could be to dissuade lawsuits against our officers and directors.


The Nevada Revised Statutes Section 78.7502 provides that:


1.) A corporation may indemnify any person who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed action, suit or proceeding, whether civil, criminal, administrative or investigative, except an action by or in the right of the corporation, by reason of the fact that he is or was a director, officer, employee or agent of the corporation, or is or was serving at the request of the corporation as a director, officer, employee or agent of another corporation, partnership, joint venture, trust or other enterprise, against expenses, including attorneys' fees, judgments, fines and amounts paid in settlement actually and reasonably incurred by him in connection with the action, suit or proceeding if he: (a) Is not liable pursuant to NRS 78.138; or (b) Acted in good faith and in a manner which he reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had no reasonable cause to believe his conduct was unlawful. The termination of any action, suit or proceeding by judgment, order, settlement, conviction or upon a plea of nolo contendere or its equivalent, does not, of itself, create a presumption that the person is liable pursuant to NRS 78.138 or did not act in good faith and in a manner which he reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation, or that, with respect to any criminal action or proceeding, he had reasonable cause to believe that his conduct was unlawful.


2.) A corporation may indemnify any person who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed action or suit by or in the right of the corporation to procure a judgment in its favor by reason of the fact that he is or was a director, officer, employee or agent of the corporation, or is or was serving at the request of the corporation as a director, officer, employee or agent of another corporation, partnership, joint venture, trust or other enterprise against