Attached files
[…] Assuming we continue to meet the requirements set forth above, Rule 144 will become available to our stockholders one year after the Effective Date. Our stockholders will only be able to resell their shares of our common stock pursuant to a registration statement that has been declared effective under the Securities Act or pursuant to another exemption from registration prior to that time.

INDEMNIFICATION OF DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS

Nevada Revised Statutes

Section 78.138 of the NRS provides for immunity of directors from monetary liability, except in certain enumerated circumstances, as follows:

“Except as otherwise provided in NRS 35.230, 90.660, 91.250, 452.200, 452.270, 668.045 and 694A.030, or unless the Articles of Incorporation or an amendment thereto, in each case filed on or after October 1, 2003, provide for greater individual liability, a director or officer is not individually liable to the corporation or its stockholders or creditors for any damages as a result of any act or failure to act in his capacity as a director or officer unless it is proven that:

(a)

his act or failure to act constituted a breach of his fiduciary duties as a director or officer; and

(b)

his breach of those duties involved intentional misconduct, fraud or a knowing violation of law.”

Section 78.7502 of the NRS provides as follows:



56





1.