Attached files
[…] The estimated expenses of the partnership in connection with the offering (assuming the sale of the maximum of $200,000,000 of Interests) are as follows:

 
Securities and Exchange Commission Registration Fee   $ 23,220  
Financial Industry Regulatory Authority, Inc. Filing Fee   $ 20,500  
Blue Sky Expenses   $ 175,000  
Legal Fees and Expenses   $ 375,000  
Accounting Fees and Expenses   $ 200,000  
Printing   $ 765,000  
Advertising   $ 467,500  
Miscellaneous   $ 1,025,000  
Total   $ 3,051,220  

Item 14. Indemnification of Managing GP

Section 17-108 of the Delaware Revised Uniform Limited Partnership Act states: “Subject to such standards and restrictions, if any, as are set forth in its partnership agreement, a limited partnership may, and shall have the power to, indemnify and hold harmless any partner or other person from and against any and all claims and demands whatsoever.”

Section 4.05 of the Limited Partnership Agreement, included in the prospectus as Exhibit A, provides for indemnification of the general partner, its affiliates and individual officers under certain circumstances.