Attached files
[…] SEC Registration Fee

     34,380   

Blue Sky Filing Fees (excluding legal fees)

     111,140

FINRA Filing Fee

     30,500   

Miscellaneous

     1,025,000 *(1) 

Total

   $ 2,551,000
  

 

 

 

 

* Estimated
(1) These miscellaneous expenses include issuer seminar, office rent and utilities, rental equipment, repairs and maintenance, telephone and internet, hardware and software, software licenses and maintenance, supplies, office furniture, website hosting and development and industry associations and sponsorships.

 

Item 14. Indemnification of Directors and Officers.

Section 17-108 of the Delaware Revised Uniform Limited Partnership Act states: “Subject to such standards and restrictions, if any, as are set forth in its partnership agreement, a limited partnership may, and shall have the power to, indemnify and hold harmless any partner or other person from and against any and all claims and demands whatsoever.”