Attached files
[…] The warrants include anti-dilution protection with respect to lower priced issuances of common stock or securities convertible or exchangeable into common stock.

INDEMNIFICATION FOR SECURITIES ACT LIABILITIES

The only statute, charter provision, bylaw, contract, or other arrangement under which any controlling person, director or officer of us is insured or indemnified in any manner against any liability which he may incur in his capacity as such, is as follows:

  • Chapter 78 of the Nevada Revised Statutes (the “NRS”).

Nevada Revised Statutes

Section 78.138 of the NRS provides for immunity of directors from monetary liability, except in certain enumerated circumstances, as follows:

“Except as otherwise provided in NRS 35.230, 90.660, 91.250, 452.200, 452.270, 668.045 and 694A.030, or unless the Articles of Incorporation or an amendment thereto, in each case filed on or after October 1, 2003, provide for greater individual liability, a director or officer is not individually liable to the corporation or its stockholders or creditors for any damages as a result of any act or failure to act in his capacity as a director or officer unless it is proven that:

(a)

his act or failure to act constituted a breach of his fiduciary duties as a director or officer; and

34



(b)

his breach of those duties involved intentional misconduct, fraud or a knowing violation of law.”

Section 78.5702 of the NRS provides as follows:

1.