Attached files
[…] Instead, he will provide the available due diligence information on all available acquisition vehicles to the potential target, and ask the potential target to make a final selection. There is no assurance that a potential target will conclude that our company is best suited to its needs or that an acquisition will ever occur.


All blank check companies of which Mr. Davis has an affiliation have  passed a resolution under Delaware Section 122(17) which permits a corporation to “renounce … any interest or expectancy of the corporation in, or in being offered an opportunity to participate in, specified business opportunities or specified classes or categories of business opportunities that are presented to the corporation or one or more of its officers, directors or stockholders.” The entities have renounced all interest in all business opportunities and classes of business opportunities. Such waiver means that Mr. Davis has no duty to present or engage in any opportunity with OICco II over any other business entity.


Board Committees