Attached files
[…] If there are multiple blank check companies effective, all will be presented to the prospective purchaser and the purchaser will choose. The other OICco entities and Cheetah Holding with which he is involved appear likely to compete directly with the company in connection with the marketing of the companies’ respective securities as well as in connection with the identification of candidates for a business acquisition and the negotiation and consummation of acquisition agreements.



11



All blank check companies of which Mr. Davis has an affiliation have passed a resolution under Delaware Section 122(17) which permits a corporation to “renounce … any interest or expectancy of the corporation in, or in being offered an opportunity to participate in, specified business opportunities or specified classes or categories of business opportunities that are presented to the corporation or one or more of its officers, directors or stockholders.”   See "DIRECTORS, EXECUTIVE OFFICERS, PROMOTERS AND CONTROL PERSONS."