Attached files
[…] F-30


 

 

 

PART II

 

INFORMATION NOT REQUIRED IN PROSPECTUS

 

Item 13. Other Expenses of Issuance and Distribution.

 

The fees and expenses payable by us in connection with this Registration Statement are estimated as follows:

 

SEC Registration Fee

 

$

634

 

Accounting Fees and Expenses

 

 

10,000

 

Legal Fees and Expenses

 

 

35,000

 

Printing Expenses

 

 

1,000

 

Transfer Agent Fees

 

 

1,000

 

Miscellaneous Fees and Expenses

 

 

2,366

 

Total

 

$

50,000

 

 

Item 14. Indemnification of Officers and Directors.

 

Section 78.7502(1) of the Nevada Revised Statutes ("NRS") authorizes a Nevada corporation to indemnify any director, officer, employee, or corporate agent "who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed action, suit or proceeding, whether civil, criminal, administrative or investigative, except an action by or in the right of the corporation" due to his or her corporate role. Section 78.7502(1) extends this protection "against expenses, including attorneys' fees, judgments, fines and amounts paid in settlement actually and reasonably incurred by him in connection with the action, suit or proceeding if he acted in good faith and in a manner which he reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had no reasonable cause to believe his conduct was unlawful."

 

Section 78.7502(2) of the NRS also authorizes indemnification of the reasonable defense or settlement expenses of a corporate director, officer, employee or agent who is sued, or is threatened with a suit, by or in the right of the corporation.