Tiger Oil & Energy, Inc. company info

CIK 1386018
IRS Number 205936198
State of incorporation None
Business address 7230 INDIAN CREEK LN
STE 201
LAS VEGAS
NV
89149
Mail address 7230 INDIAN CREEK LN
STE 201
LAS VEGAS
NV
89149

Short summary

Tiger Oil & Energy, Inc. is a Nevada company, with head office located at 7230 Indian Creek Ln Las Vegas, Nevada 89149. In 2018 the company owned a total of 13.17 thousand USD worth of assets, including 13.17 thousand USD worth of current assets. 2013 was the year when the company amassed the most assets.

Tiger Oil & Energy, Inc. Income Statement

Name [in Millions USD]200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018Trends
Operating Expenses 1.430.070.110.050.060.490.110.071.34
Operating Income (Loss) -1.43-0.07-0.11-0.05-0.06-0.48-0.11-0.05-1.33
Interest expense 0.000.000.000.000.430.030.040.030.65
Income Tax Expense (Benefit)
Net income -0.29-0.20-2.44-1.29-0.07-0.11-0.02-0.49-0.51-0.09-0.08-1.62

Tiger Oil & Energy, Inc. Balance Sheet

Name [in Millions USD]200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018Trends
Cash and cash equivalents 0.000.000.000.000.000.030.000.000.000.000.00
Accounts Receivable, Net, Current 0.010.01
Total assets 0.400.060.000.430.410.000.000.010.01
Current assets 0.000.000.000.030.000.000.000.010.01
Total current liabilities 0.100.110.110.420.670.780.841.201.30
Total liabilities 0.100.150.160.430.680.790.861.221.32
Common Stock, Value, Issued 0.050.040.040.040.040.040.040.100.13
Retained Earnings (Accumulated Deficit) -3.74-3.83-3.94-0.52-4.99-5.51-5.58-7.03-7.24

Tiger Oil & Energy, Inc. Cash Flow

Name [in Millions USD]200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018Trends
Net income -0.29-0.20-2.44-1.29-0.07-0.11-0.02-0.49-0.51-0.09-0.08-1.62
Depreciation and amortization 0.000.010.010.000.00
Depreciation and amortization 0.00
Deferred Income Tax Expense (Benefit)
Accounts receivable 0.040.01-0.01
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Operating Activities -0.01-0.050.00-0.04-0.07-0.04-0.09-0.02-0.16
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Investing Activities -0.01-0.01-0.400.06-0.01
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Investing Activities, Continuing Operations -0.01-0.01
Proceeds from Issuance of Common Stock
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Financing Activities 0.020.040.040.490.040.020.020.17
Cash and Cash Equivalents, Period Increase (Decrease) 0.00-0.01-0.00-0.000.02-0.00-0.010.000.00