TECHPRECISION CORP company info

CIK 1328792
IRS Number 000000000
State of incorporation DE
Business address 1 BELLA DRIVE
None
WESTMINSTER
MA
01473
Mail address 1 BELLA DRIVE
None
WESTMINSTER
MA
01473

Short summary

TECHPRECISION CORP is a Massachusetts company, with head office located at 1 Bella Drive Westminster, Massachusetts 01473. The company achieved a record breaking net income last year - 1.10 million USD. In 2018 the company owned a total of 15.49 million USD worth of assets, including 8.89 million USD worth of current assets. 2011 was the year when the company amassed the most assets.

TECHPRECISION CORP Income Statement

Name [in Millions USD]2009201020112012201320142015201620172018Trends
Revenue, Net 32.2833.2732.4721.0718.2316.8518.5518.73
Cost of Goods and Services Sold 22.3728.1825.9121.8015.9311.3612.4514.7512.12
Gross Profit 9.925.086.56-0.732.315.496.103.984.58
Selling, General and Administrative Expense 5.178.458.166.114.533.394.343.012.75
Research and development 0.2700000
Operating Income (Loss) 4.74-3.36-1.60-6.84-2.232.112.880.971.84
Interest expense 0.430.270.310.441.510.750.640.410.35
Other Nonoperating Income (Expense) 0.02-0.030.00-0.000.000.010.000.04
Income Tax Expense (Benefit) 1.59-1.470.47-0.19-0.16-0.00-2.830.820.42
Net income 1.10

TECHPRECISION CORP Balance Sheet

Name [in Millions USD]2009201020112012201320142015201620172018Trends
Cash and cash equivalents 9.597.344.382.440.891.462.863.332.113.53
Accounts Receivable, Net, Current 2.425.033.813.220.821.401.230.720.87
Inventories 1.031.20
Deferred income taxes 0.531.320.260.990.830.83
Property, Plant and Equipment, Gross 11.6012.3012.3812.1611.8512.7213.5613.65
Accumulated Depreciation, Depletion and Amortization, Property, Plant, and Equipment 4.335.196.056.737.217.778.488.79
Other Assets, Noncurrent 0.180.200.100.400.030.120.030.040.01
Total assets 24.1025.9719.0517.2310.9712.0016.6615.9915.49
Current assets 17.2618.3811.9410.505.526.558.568.448.89
Accounts payable 1.282.030.973.811.200.620.560.330.27
Total current liabilities 4.748.819.8513.867.384.612.913.322.32
Deferred income taxes 00.110.260.990.830.680.52
Total liabilities 13.40
Common Stock, Value, Issued 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Retained Earnings (Accumulated Deficit) 8.855.642.51-4.44-6.54-4.950.110.061.21
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income (Loss), Net of Tax -0.12-0.28-0.11-0.040.020.020.020.020.02

TECHPRECISION CORP Cash Flow

Name [in Millions USD]2009201020112012201320142015201620172018Trends
Net income 1.10
Depreciation 0.600.800.900.840.750.690.700.75
Depreciation and amortization 0.370.680.850.950.840.750.690.700.75
Deferred Income Tax Expense (Benefit) -0.16-0.650.700-2.870.830.42
Accounts receivable 2.88-0.68-0.57-2.06-1.451.20-0.15-0.08-0.44
Inventories 0.42-0.35-0.02-0.06-0.16-0.010.01-0.150.26
Accounts payable 0.650.241.170.36-1.22-0.67-0.63-0.020.26
Deferred revenue 0.330.42-0.551.21-0.25
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Operating Activities 1.731.260.53
Payments to Acquire Property, Plant, and Equipment 1.562.680.660.060.050.020.790.990.45
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Investing Activities -0.79-0.91-0.41
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Investing Activities, Continuing Operations -1.50-2.68-0.66-0.06-0.04-0.22-0.79
Proceeds from Issuance of Long-term Debt 4.321.88
Payments for Repurchase of Common Stock 00.19
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Financing Activities 0.79-0.72-0.77
Cash and Cash Equivalents, Period Increase (Decrease) 0.25-1.990.25-0.001.73-0.38-0.65