DLH Holdings Corp. company info

CIK 785557
IRS Number 221899798
State of incorporation NJ
Business address 3565 PIEDMONT ROAD, NE
BUILDING 3, SUITE 700
ATLANTA
GA
30305
Mail address 3565 PIEDMONT ROAD, NE
BUILDING 3, SUITE 700
ATLANTA
GA
30305

Short summary

DLH Holdings Corp. is a Georgia company, with head office located at 3565 Piedmont Road, Ne Atlanta, Georgia 30305. In 2017 the company owned a total of 66.30 million USD worth of assets, including 19.87 million USD worth of current assets. 2016 was the year when the company amassed the most assets.

DLH Holdings Corp. Income Statement

Name [in Millions USD]200920102011201220132014201520162017Trends
Gross Profit 4.815.905.607.508.9611.6917.8325.85
Selling, General and Administrative Expense 7.387.43
Operating Income (Loss) -4.34-4.22-2.150.250.762.504.066.63
Interest expense 0.170.290.300.170.100.080.450.88
Other Nonoperating Income (Expense) 0.50-0.020.82-0.050.03
Income Tax Expense (Benefit) 000-4.60-5.49-0.942.11

DLH Holdings Corp. Balance Sheet

Name [in Millions USD]200920102011201220132014201520162017Trends
Cash and cash equivalents 1.220.713.133.313.844.742.824.606.59
Accounts Receivable, Net, Current 12.5012.5212.5112.253.087.288.6212.42
Property, Plant and Equipment, Gross 0.930.700.710.720.891.162.412.79
Accumulated Depreciation, Depletion and Amortization, Property, Plant, and Equipment 0.670.400.520.630.700.471.251.16
Goodwill 8.608.608.608.608.6043.0125.9925.99
Intangible Assets, Net (Excluding Goodwill) 42.3013.81
Other Assets, Noncurrent 0.450.790.030.03
Total assets 26.1026.1026.3125.4421.3365.1167.0866.30
Current assets 14.1516.4016.4716.738.3212.3813.8519.87
Accounts payable 1.842.390.511.420.132.985.003.89
Taxes Payable, Current 0.04
Total current liabilities 16.5517.5218.5516.396.7516.0216.1119.14
Long-term Debt, Excluding Current Maturities 22.1816.22
Long-term Debt 022.1820.6319.69
Total liabilities 18.0517.8918.5716.416.7638.3532.3328.85
Common Stock, Value, Issued 0.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.01
Retained Earnings (Accumulated Deficit) -61.76-67.09-67.61-67.02-61.76-52.52-47.88-46.64

DLH Holdings Corp. Cash Flow

Name [in Millions USD]200920102011201220132014201520162017Trends
Depreciation 0.20
Amortization of Intangible Assets 11.76
Depreciation and amortization 0.120.110.120.120.110.061.241.75
Deferred Income Tax Expense (Benefit) 00-4.60-5.71-1.111.78
Accounts receivable -0.10-0.211.92-1.090.430.223.355.27
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Operating Activities -2.24-0.99-2.831.811.671.986.046.52
Payments to Acquire Productive Assets 0.190.040.070.010.010.140.501.06
Payments to Acquire Businesses, Net of Cash Acquired 032.240.25
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Investing Activities 0.18-0.04-0.07-0.01-0.01-0.14-32.74-1.31
Proceeds from Issuance of Common Stock 0.150.000-0.11-0.182.520
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Financing Activities 0.260.605.18-1.48-1.15-0.1924.57-3.71
Cash and Cash Equivalents, Period Increase (Decrease) -1.81-0.422.330.320.501.65-2.131.50