Blueknight Energy Partners, L.P. company info

CIK 1392091
IRS Number 208536826
State of incorporation DE
Business address 201 NW 10TH, SUITE 200
None
OKLAHOMA CITY
OK
73103
Mail address 201 NW 10TH, SUITE 200
None
OKLAHOMA CITY
OK
73103

Short summary

Blueknight Energy Partners, L.P. is a Oklahoma company, with head office located at 201 Nw 10Th, Suite 200 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma 73103. In 2018 the company owned a total of 319.66 million USD worth of assets, including 37.83 million USD worth of current assets. 2017 was the year when the company amassed the most assets.

Blueknight Energy Partners, L.P. Income Statement

Name [in Millions USD]20082009201020112012201320142015201620172018Trends
Operating Expenses 124.26118.11132.15146.06151.09151.74172.18171.01152.12412.20
Operating Income (Loss) 35.1027.3244.5541.6444.1337.3513.996.4928.84-27.21
Interest expense 51.4048.6432.9011.7111.6212.2711.2012.5514.0316.86
Income Tax Expense (Benefit) 0.210.210.290.320.590.470.320.260.170.20
Net income -16.51-23.8033.4831.5728.0427.576.40-4.8420.05-42.05

Blueknight Energy Partners, L.P. Balance Sheet

Name [in Millions USD]20082009201020112012201320142015201620172018Trends
Cash and cash equivalents 28.790.155.713.834.851.602.353.033.271.191.21
Accounts Receivable, Net, Current 12.9611.6413.5112.5614.5910.669.3431.2728.56
Property, Plant and Equipment, Gross 405.41454.22484.62528.02506.53598.96565.69511.64
Accumulated Depreciation, Depletion and Amortization, Property, Plant, and Equipment 129.21144.09164.09204.00216.79300.62269.98268.58
Goodwill 7.227.227.227.2210.734.754.756.736.73
Intangible Assets, Net (Excluding Goodwill) 16.15
Other Assets, Noncurrent 2.561.921.471.773.7614.6313.7618.921.19
Total assets 327.45300.35345.90360.35388.05358.37346.10390.51319.66
Current assets 39.2625.7826.3825.0227.4327.6324.4948.4937.83
Accounts payable 8.094.5210.926.6012.144.854.435.243.93
Total current liabilities 129.2922.6927.9520.9326.8322.8025.9549.6054.67
Long-term Debt, Excluding Current Maturities 240215262.41287243279303.59349.59252.59

Blueknight Energy Partners, L.P. Cash Flow

Name [in Millions USD]20082009201020112012201320142015201620172018Trends
Net income -16.51-23.8033.4831.5728.0427.576.40-4.8420.05-42.05
Depreciation 21.4022.702324.20262729.6029.9026.90
Amortization of Intangible Assets 0.100.080.100.030.100.201.201.302.50
Depreciation and amortization 22.6921.4522.7823.1324.2426.0527.2330.8231.1429.36
Accounts receivable -2.08-1.73-5.32-4.253.97-3.07-0.54-1.140.0225.45
Deferred revenue 2.44-1.70-2.723.280.15-0.082.08-1.570.900.79
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Operating Activities 14.4219.8937.1661.7260.5558.2460.5352.8554.4948.78
Payments to Acquire Property, Plant, and Equipment 6.2518.1018.0027.7264.9637.3741.6120.0018.7234.40
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Investing Activities -5.93-22.18-10.64-17.51-80.70-34.31-44.61-159.5617.0739.46
Stock Issued During Period, Value, Share-based Compensation, Net of Forfeitures 0.950.110.54
Stock Issued During Period, Value, Share-based Compensation, Net of Forfeitures 0.950.110.54
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Financing Activities -31.731.58-30.12-42.2720.15-24.46-15.55106.98-72.40-89.25
Cash and Cash Equivalents, Period Increase (Decrease) -23.24-0.71-3.601.940.01-0.520.380.27-0.84-1.01