SUNLINK HEALTH SYSTEMS INC company info

CIK 96793
IRS Number 310621189
State of incorporation OH
Business address 900 CIRCLE 75 PARKWAY
SUITE 1120
ATLANTA
GA
30339
Mail address 900 CIRCLE 75 PARKWAY
SUITE 1120
ATLANTA
GA
30339

Short summary

SUNLINK HEALTH SYSTEMS INC is a Georgia company, with head office located at 900 Circle 75 Parkway Atlanta, Georgia 30339. In 2017 the company owned a total of 35.40 million USD worth of assets, including 22.52 million USD worth of current assets. 2009 was the year when the company amassed the most assets.

SUNLINK HEALTH SYSTEMS INC Income Statement

Name [in Millions USD]2008200920102011201220132014201520162017Trends
Revenue, Net 166.32154.38146.67108.2391.9791.8363.4353.29
Operating Income (Loss) 2.46-16.605.91-1.101.302.53-6.52-4.51
Interest expense 3.477.434.391.801.220.860.840.64
Income Tax Expense (Benefit) -0.58-8.610.86-1.310.651.024.56-0.51
Net income 0.10-16.101.084.49-0.550.25-14.082.69

SUNLINK HEALTH SYSTEMS INC Balance Sheet

Name [in Millions USD]2008200920102011201220132014201520162017Trends
Cash and cash equivalents 2.361.707.252.062.503.595.973.2610.499.91
Accounts Receivable, Net, Current 16.3013.2302.791.53
Inventories 4.374.183.803.763.762.612.162.21
Deferred income taxes 8.855.174.012.981.970.620
Property, Plant and Equipment, Gross 65.9763.8664.8453.4754.5933.9128.6129.29
Accumulated Depreciation, Depletion and Amortization, Property, Plant, and Equipment 32.2833.7734.2730.3932.2620.9218.3218.71
Goodwill 1.390.460.460.460.460.460
Intangible Assets, Net (Excluding Goodwill) 3.483.323.182.982.842.701.591.56
Other Assets, Noncurrent 0.350.891.591.011.520.730.840.76
Total assets 91.8391.8379.1768.0063.8557.1344.8435.3435.40
Current assets 43.3730.6228.0925.7825.0917.9022.6222.52
Accounts payable 7.516.935.474.534.463.391.571.90
Taxes Payable, Current 02.17
Total current liabilities 31.3331.8122.2516.5110.7620.0512.3112.66
Long-term Debt, Excluding Current Maturities 27.4411.598.7311.9511.232.9800
Long-term Debt 29.0916.09012.5112.0511.197.207.07
Deferred income taxes 00.06
Common Stock, Value, Issued 4.064.724.724.724.724.724.584.58
Retained Earnings (Accumulated Deficit) 15.8511.5416.0315.4915.731.654.344.06
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income (Loss), Net of Tax -0.34-0.30-0.28-0.50-0.41-0.33-0.37-0.42-0.33-0.33

SUNLINK HEALTH SYSTEMS INC Cash Flow

Name [in Millions USD]2008200920102011201220132014201520162017Trends
Net income 0.10-16.101.084.49-0.550.25-14.082.69
Depreciation and amortization 3.493.122.481.881.91
Depreciation 5.344.734.523.900.000.001.741.85
Amortization of Intangible Assets 0.790.610.160.150.140.140.140.14
Depreciation and amortization 6.125.344.684.053.662.682.441.99
Deferred Income Tax Expense (Benefit) -1.50-7.860.622.910.451.524.56-0.57
Inventories 0.060.16-0.20-0.090.220.00-0.54-0.45
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Operating Activities 3.934.783.08-2.023.892.94-0.43-5.61
Payments to Acquire Property, Plant, and Equipment 1.524.981.721.301.351.63
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Investing Activities 0.87-2.64-2.0113.42-1.884.81-1.4318.47
Proceeds from Issuance of Long-term Debt 004.3912.7000.1800
Payments for Repurchase of Common Stock 000.210000.64
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Financing Activities -5.463.41-6.26-10.96-0.92-5.36-0.86-5.63
Cash and Cash Equivalents, Period Increase (Decrease) -0.665.55-5.190.441.092.39-2.717.23