PIONEER POWER SOLUTIONS, INC. company info

CIK 1449792
IRS Number 000000000
State of incorporation DE
Business address 400 KELBY STREET, 12TH FLOOR
None
FORT LEE
NJ
07024
Mail address 400 KELBY STREET, 12TH FLOOR
None
FORT LEE
NJ
07024

Short summary

PIONEER POWER SOLUTIONS, INC. is a New Jersey company, with head office located at 400 Kelby Street, 12Th Floor Fort Lee, New Jersey 07024. In 2018 the company owned a total of 81.88 million USD worth of assets, including 56.01 million USD worth of current assets. 2015 was the year when the company amassed the most assets.

PIONEER POWER SOLUTIONS, INC. Income Statement

Name [in Millions USD]2009201020112012201320142015201620172018Trends
Cost of Goods and Services Sold 77.4995.7887.14
Gross Profit 11.6015.9818.9421.7718.1721.4423.4117.7419.25
Selling, General and Administrative Expense 7.6411.0713.1814.7215.2221.1919.9921.1621.47
Operating Expenses 7.5011.2712.9914.6416.4226.4118.5821.0521.12
Operating Income (Loss) 4.104.715.957.131.75-5.303.563.39-1.87
Other Nonoperating Income (Expense) 0.350.82-0.09-0.91-2.540.55-0.23-0.83
Income Tax Expense (Benefit) 0.330.771.730.680.52-2.700.933.040.30
Net income 2.95-0.062.995.27-0.27-5.88-1.06-9.23-5.66

PIONEER POWER SOLUTIONS, INC. Balance Sheet

Name [in Millions USD]2009201020112012201320142015201620172018Trends
Cash and cash equivalents 0.1314.100.150.820.063.833.450.340.320.18
Accounts Receivable, Net, Current 5.6010.319.6411.4914.7218.9717.9715.3217.38
Inventories 9.1515.2413.8414.9815.5825.8730.4127.1727.69
Deferred income taxes 0.250.600.852.581.392.08
Property, Plant and Equipment, Gross 14.2716.5318.6818.4414.1915.1914.7115.06
Accumulated Depreciation, Depletion and Amortization, Property, Plant, and Equipment 4.295.606.477.246.948.248.799.89
Goodwill 5.536.867.897.9910.6210.079.978.538.53
Intangible Assets, Net (Excluding Goodwill) 4.335.445.125.128.879.097.344.233.53
Total assets 47.9252.2052.8757.8672.0283.4682.6879.4081.88
Current assets 31.2627.4026.7830.5533.7451.1952.0453.2456.01
Standard Product Warranty Accrual 0.290.310.210.160.20
Total current liabilities 18.1222.6821.0016.4629.4744.3147.3954.4054.60
Long-term Debt, Excluding Current Maturities 6.215.365.054.783.452.32
Long-term Debt 7.219.544.944.39
Deferred income taxes 2.253.242.913.307.762.301.851.613.89
Total liabilities 31.2935.8533.1226.0343.3154.8454.7163.2664.50
Common Stock, Value, Issued 0.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.01
Retained Earnings (Accumulated Deficit) 9.049.3512.9616.9414.7410.6610.28-1.83-0.48
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income (Loss), Net of Tax -0.08-0.94-1.39-1.38-4.52-5.22-5.77-5.98-6.12

PIONEER POWER SOLUTIONS, INC. Cash Flow

Name [in Millions USD]2009201020112012201320142015201620172018Trends
Net income 2.95-0.062.995.27-0.27-5.88-1.06-9.23-5.66
Depreciation and amortization 3.173.093.593.31
Depreciation 0.620.831.251.231.281.341.341.291.22
Amortization of Intangible Assets 0.140.250.290.330.321.821.751.771.46
Depreciation and amortization 1.201.301.20
Deferred Income Tax Expense (Benefit) -0.23-0.52-0.15-1.470.46-3.12-0.412.20-0.33
Accounts receivable 1.74-0.382.29-0.461.322.383.56-2.591.37
Inventories 1.50-3.781-1.911.634.878.241.982.12
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Operating Activities 3.311.602.413.030.10-3.96-9.461.402.15
Payments to Acquire Property, Plant, and Equipment 1.362.072.690.721.050.671.450.59
Payments to Acquire Businesses, Net of Cash Acquired 0.837.831.600.882.11
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Investing Activities -2.31-9.49-2.37-4.32-1.81-3.40-0.62-1.430.17
Proceeds from Issuance of Long-term Debt 36.3736.3940.4840.60
Proceeds from Issuance of Common Stock 7.87-0.024.550.12
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Financing Activities -2.048.76-1.041.425.724.529.960.94-3.41
Cash and Cash Equivalents, Period Increase (Decrease) -1.040.86-1.000.124.01-2.85-0.120.91-1.09