Plymouth Industrial REIT Inc. company info

CIK 1515816
IRS Number 275466153
State of incorporation MD
Business address 260 FRANKLIN ST., 7TH FLOOR
None
BOSTON
MA
02110
Mail address 260 FRANKLIN ST., 7TH FLOOR
None
BOSTON
MA
02110

Short summary

Plymouth Industrial REIT Inc. is a Massachusetts company, with head office located at 260 Franklin St., 7Th Floor Boston, Massachusetts 02110. In 2018 the company owned a total of 492.71 million USD worth of assets. The company amassed the most assets last year, totalling up to 492.71 million USD.

Plymouth Industrial REIT Inc. Income Statement

Name [in Millions USD]201020112012201320142015201620172018Trends
Operating Expenses 2.072.888.3224.5721.3427.5050.27
Operating Income (Loss) -3.47-5.48-5.37-1.46-2.68-1.05
Interest expense 13.2844.6840.6811.5815.73
Other Nonoperating Income (Expense) -37.83-11.35-20.12
Net income -2.17-3.47-18.43-48.67-36.99-8.71-18.72

Plymouth Industrial REIT Inc. Balance Sheet

Name [in Millions USD]201020112012201320142015201620172018Trends
Cash and cash equivalents 0.200.100.620.350.961.3132.8912.13
Total assets 0.202.065.47157.92147.52163.81332.63492.71
Accounts payable 0.130.111.04
Total liabilities 0.260.54203.93222.87152.43294.12320.96
Common Stock, Value, Issued 0.000.010.010.01
Retained Earnings (Accumulated Deficit) 0.00-3.94-7.55-58.49-87.84-112.11-129.98-143.41

Plymouth Industrial REIT Inc. Cash Flow

Name [in Millions USD]201020112012201320142015201620172018Trends
Net income -2.17-3.47-18.43-48.67-36.99-8.71-18.72
Depreciation and amortization 1.6412.1411.6714.0026.79
Depreciation 1.007.527.518.9916.48
Amortization of Intangible Assets 0.644.620.360.421.30
Depreciation and amortization 1.5913.1811.6714.0026.79
Accounts payable 0.16
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Operating Activities -1.55-2.92-5.31-4.350.228.1014.87
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Investing Activities -1.71-3.78-152.751.62-1.63-173.89-141.92
Stock Issued During Period, Value, Share-based Compensation, Net of Forfeitures 0.120.23
Stock Issued During Period, Value, Share-based Compensation, Net of Forfeitures 0.120.23
Proceeds from Issuance of Common Stock 3.266.991.1052.5617.84
Payments for Repurchase of Common Stock 5.05
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Financing Activities 3.266.79162.76-1.551.66178.28122.85
Cash and Cash Equivalents, Period Increase (Decrease) -0.000.094.71-4.280.2411.97