MPHASE TECHNOLOGIES INC company info

CIK 825322
IRS Number 222287503
State of incorporation NJ
Business address 777 PASSAIC AVENUE, SUITE 375
None
CLIFTON
NJ
07012
Mail address 777 PASSAIC AVENUE, SUITE 375
None
CLIFTON
NJ
07012

Short summary

MPHASE TECHNOLOGIES INC is a New Jersey company, with head office located at 777 Passaic Avenue, Suite 375 Clifton, New Jersey 07012. In 2018 the company owned a total of 1.15 thousand USD worth of assets, including 0.35 thousand USD worth of current assets. 2009 was the year when the company amassed the most assets.

MPHASE TECHNOLOGIES INC Income Statement

Name [in Millions USD]19961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018Trends
Revenue, Net 1
Research and development 2.200.630.050.130.000.010.00
Operating Income (Loss) -3.79-2.47-8.00-1.35-3.89-1.08-0.68-0.23-0.74
Interest expense 0.790.140.340.291.630.290.300.300.25
Other Nonoperating Income (Expense) -0.13-0.02-0.000.090.041.11
Income Tax Expense (Benefit) 00
Net income -4.34-22.84-38.16-24.00-11.25-6.65-7.76-11.23-24.45-16.85-3.38-15.10-7.37-0.49-8.79-0.26-5.94-1.10-0.95-0.310.31

MPHASE TECHNOLOGIES INC Balance Sheet

Name [in Millions USD]19961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018Trends
Cash and cash equivalents 0.100.230.000.040.000.180.000.000.000.000.00
Accounts Receivable, Net, Current 0.12000.080.010.44
Inventories 0.100.100.090.070.590.220.020.00
Property, Plant and Equipment, Gross 0.190.190.190.200.200.200.20
Accumulated Depreciation, Depletion and Amortization, Property, Plant, and Equipment 0.160.170.190.190.200.200.20
Other Assets, Noncurrent 00.010.000.000.00
Total assets 5.880.230.190.110.860.290.030.010.000.00
Current assets 3.360.190.150.090.860.270.030.010.000.00
Accounts payable 0.540.740.831.091.151.020.570.440.420.34
Total current liabilities 3.162.903.844.503.742.554.414.523.991.13
Long-term Debt 0.280.610.72
Total liabilities 4.134.414.523.691.74
Common Stock, Value, Issued 11.6416.293.675.0713.8515.9417.7717.7616.86210.19
Retained Earnings (Accumulated Deficit) -209.64-210.73-211.68-211.99-211.68-211.93

MPHASE TECHNOLOGIES INC Cash Flow

Name [in Millions USD]19961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018Trends
Net income -4.34-22.84-38.16-24.00-11.25-6.65-7.76-11.23-24.45-16.85-3.38-15.10-7.37-0.49-8.79-0.26-5.94-1.10-0.95-0.310.31
Depreciation and amortization 0.030.020.010.010.010.000.000.000.00
Depreciation 0.040.020.020.020.010.010.000.000.00
Accounts receivable 0.08-0.1200.08-0.02-0.01-0.00
Inventories 0.100.00-0.00-0.020.52-0.32-0.20-0.02-0.00
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Operating Activities -3.77-1.77-1.09-0.69-1.63-0.79-0.21-0.06-0.17
Payments to Acquire Property, Plant, and Equipment 0.020.010.010.01
Payments to Acquire Intangible Assets 00
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Investing Activities -0.02-0.01-0.0100-0.01
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Investing Activities, Continuing Operations
Stock Issued During Period, Value, Share-based Compensation, Net of Forfeitures 0.103.53
Stock Issued During Period, Value, Share-based Compensation, Net of Forfeitures 0.103.53
Proceeds from Issuance of Common Stock 0.230.220.320.661.660.680.180.040.08
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Financing Activities 3.911.541.140.661.750.630.210.060.17
Cash and Cash Equivalents, Period Increase (Decrease) 0.13-0.230.04-0.040.18-0.180.00-0.00-0.00