LIFELOCK, INC. company info

CIK 1383871
IRS Number 562508977
State of incorporation DE
Business address 60 E. RIO SALADO PARKWAY
SUITE 400
TEMPE
AZ
85281
Mail address 60 E. RIO SALADO PARKWAY
SUITE 400
TEMPE
AZ
85281

Short summary

LIFELOCK, INC. is a Arizona company, with head office located at 60 E. Rio Salado Parkway Tempe, Arizona 85281. In 2016 the company owned a total of 525.73 million USD worth of assets, including 192.35 million USD worth of current assets. 2014 was the year when the company amassed the most assets.

LIFELOCK, INC. Income Statement

Name [in Millions USD]20092010201120122013201420152016Trends
Gross Profit 110.83131.32196.51269.41355.59450.11
Amortization of Acquired Intangible Assets 6.26
Operating Expenses 126.48183.42252.41349.53534.87
Operating Income (Loss) -12.654.8413.0917.186.07-84.75
Interest expense 1.370.233.680.350.350.37
Other Nonoperating Income (Expense) -0.04-0.01-0.01-0.02-0.14-0.19
Income Tax Expense (Benefit) 0.010.21-13.73-37.523.36-33.54
Net income -15.38-4.2623.5054.462.50-51.00

LIFELOCK, INC. Balance Sheet

Name [in Millions USD]20092010201120122013201420152016Trends
Cash and cash equivalents 5.6117.5862.84169.44166.65156.0329.6734.81
Available-for-sale Securities, Current 49.39109.71
Deferred income taxes 017.1726.950
Property, Plant and Equipment, Gross 17.7724.0432.4441.4050.77
Accumulated Depreciation, Depletion and Amortization, Property, Plant, and Equipment 14.1017.5121.0818.3724.20
Goodwill 129.43129.43159.34159.34172.09172.09
Intangible Assets, Net (Excluding Goodwill) 47.3142.7534.1523.8121.83
Other Assets, Noncurrent 1.681.711.319.8214.1213.63
Total assets 42.06376.43513.93622.69528.80525.73
Current assets 36.33186.83253.72372.76185.21192.35
Accounts payable 4.081.254.7518.887.678.65
Taxes Payable, Current 2.091.540.930.730.57
Total current liabilities 92.40146.90196.20272.46290.16255.04
Long-term Debt, Excluding Current Maturities 45.56
Total liabilities 111.12149.57202.13279.54308.33275.15
Common Stock, Value, Issued 0.020.090.090.100.100.10
Retained Earnings (Accumulated Deficit) -231.68-226.19-171.34-171.69-232.85-218.45
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income (Loss), Net of Tax 0-0.01-0.19-0.03-0.12

LIFELOCK, INC. Cash Flow

Name [in Millions USD]20092010201120122013201420152016Trends
Net income -15.38-4.2623.5054.462.50-51.00
Depreciation and amortization 4.213.7410.4312.8016.2718.67
Depreciation 4.213.744.174.897.379.60
Amortization of Intangible Assets 06.267.918.909.10
Deferred Income Tax Expense (Benefit) 0-14.19-37.612.59-33.70
Accounts receivable -0.071.072.773.130.937.65
Accounts payable -0.271.68-2.950.529.0312.47
Deferred revenue 7.1513.4420.7828.1226.1021.20
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Operating Activities -14.5124.3448.4277.37109.18-3.81
Payments to Acquire Property, Plant, and Equipment 1.492.037.5010.4214.5714.16
Payments to Acquire Businesses, Net of Cash Acquired 157.4342.37012.80
Payments to Acquire Intangible Assets 000.93
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Investing Activities -1.48-1.53-163.18-102.21-98.03-101.22
Proceeds from Issuance of Long-term Debt 06800
Stock Issued During Period, Value, Share-based Compensation, Net of Forfeitures 3.133.296.7611.1118.1527.92
Stock Issued During Period, Value, Share-based Compensation, Net of Forfeitures 3.133.296.7611.1118.1527.92
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Financing Activities 27.96-11.54220.1014.5511.518.70
Cash and Cash Equivalents, Period Increase (Decrease) 11.9711.27105.35-10.2922.66-96.33