LCNB CORP company info

CIK 1074902
IRS Number 311626393
State of incorporation OH
Business address 2 NORTH BROADWAY
PO BOX 59
LEBANON
OH
45036
Mail address 2 NORTH BROADWAY
PO BOX 59
LEBANON
OH
45036

Short summary

LCNB CORP is a Ohio company, with head office located at 2 North Broadway Lebanon, Ohio 45036. In 2017 the company owned a total of 1.31 billion USD worth of assets. 2016 was the year when the company amassed the most assets.

LCNB CORP Income Statement

Name [in Millions USD]2008200920102011201220132014201520162017Trends
Interest expense 10.068.336.394.894.073.593.333.50
Income Tax Expense (Benefit) 2.252.492.212.802.943.394.224.44
Net income 7.779.378.128.278.789.8711.4712.48

LCNB CORP Balance Sheet

Name [in Millions USD]2008200920102011201220132014201520162017Trends
Cash and cash equivalents 18.0252.8526.8426.9019.9118.8827.9119.0129.9721.20
Property, Plant and Equipment, Gross 31.7335.8937.8038.4541.1450.10
Accumulated Depreciation, Depletion and Amortization, Property, Plant, and Equipment 14.3915.7216.7617.7219.0419.86
Goodwill 5.925.9214.1727.6430.1930.1830.1830.18
Intangible Assets, Net (Excluding Goodwill) 2.805.824.994.204.00
Total assets 792.95831.58945.511,151.111,249.361,312.641,335.571,314.32
Long-term Debt 20.3914.05
Total liabilities 718.83751.11855.281,028.531,111.671,166.931,187.641,164.61
Common Stock, Value, Issued 11.0726.9539.6566.9776.6175.6076.7976.88
Retained Earnings (Accumulated Deficit) 56.2059.9963.4866.4472.2877.3883.7885.29
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income (Loss), Net of Tax 3.085.19-1.240.840.484.39-0.98-0.79

LCNB CORP Cash Flow

Name [in Millions USD]2008200920102011201220132014201520162017Trends
Net income 7.779.378.128.278.789.8711.4712.48
Amortization of Intangible Assets 0.060.330.570.700.75
Depreciation and amortization 2.432.812.983.072.212.993.002.56
Depreciation and amortization 1.061.181.261.461.481.431.21
Deferred Income Tax Expense (Benefit) -0.38-0.11-0.230.030.190.19-0.060.93
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Operating Activities 8.7313.8010.6610.9910.4515.9413.2415.48
Payments to Acquire Property, Plant, and Equipment 1.321.452.580.480.861.050.509.45
Payments to Acquire Businesses, Net of Cash Acquired 00-9.779.11-8.990
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Investing Activities -87.90-31.09-21.21-5.51-0.59-11.00-65.57-27.52
Proceeds from Issuance of Common Stock 000.190.0526.950.060.070.05
Payments of Ordinary Dividends, Common Stock 4.284.284.284.024.865.645.926.05
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Financing Activities 73.7715.6719.09-11.54-8.65-3.7851.4715.91
Cash and Cash Equivalents, Period Increase (Decrease) -5.39-1.638.54-6.061.211.16-0.863.88