LANTRONIX INC company info

CIK 1114925
IRS Number 330362767
State of incorporation DE
Business address 7535 IRVINE CENTER DR., SUITE 100
None
IRVINE
CA
92618
Mail address 7535 IRVINE CENTER DR., SUITE 100
None
IRVINE
CA
92618

Short summary

LANTRONIX INC is a California company, with head office located at 7535 Irvine Center Dr., Suite 100 Irvine, California 92618. In 2018 the company owned a total of 46.75 million USD worth of assets, including 36.02 million USD worth of current assets. The company amassed the most assets last year, totalling up to 46.75 million USD.

LANTRONIX INC Income Statement

Name [in Millions USD]2009201020112012201320142015201620172018Trends
Revenue, Net 49.3245.3846.6644.5542.9540.5944.73
Gross Profit 24.4122.1522.1022.2920.3019.3823.5825.37
Selling, General and Administrative Expense 22.3717.6817.9916.3616.0414.4015.8016.50
Research and development 7.036.916.756.756.926.917.968.07
Operating Expenses 29.4824.9324.7423.1022.9621.3123.7624.56
Operating Income (Loss) -5.06-2.79-2.64-0.82-2.67-1.93-0.180.80
Interest expense 0.120.100.060.030.020.030.020.02
Other Nonoperating Income (Expense) -0.03-0.08-0.02-0.03-0.030.06-0.00-0.01
Income Tax Expense (Benefit) 0.060.070.050.060.060.060.070.10
Net income -5.27-3.04-2.77-0.93-2.77-1.96-0.280.68

LANTRONIX INC Balance Sheet

Name [in Millions USD]2009201020112012201320142015201620172018Trends
Cash and cash equivalents 10.085.8411.375.246.264.995.968.079.5719.37
Accounts Receivable, Net, Current 2.912.672.603.632.663.163.434.246.13
Inventories 9.165.968.748.409.506.586.968.449.35
Deferred income taxes 0.570.660.66
Property, Plant and Equipment, Gross 6.126.517.087.748.418.008.238.44
Accumulated Depreciation, Depletion and Amortization, Property, Plant, and Equipment -4.36-4.915.406.256.946.437.027.40
Goodwill 9.499.499.499.499.499.499.499.499.49
Intangible Assets, Net (Excluding Goodwill) 0.050
Other Assets, Noncurrent 0.180.090.090.130.090.060.050.060.06
Total assets 31.1933.0129.3630.6828.9727.7830.1333.8646.75
Current assets 19.7121.8317.6219.1817.9216.6619.3823.2736.02
Accounts payable 8.363.562.874.553.632.722.723.944.32
Taxes Payable, Current 0.240.230.240.250.280.280.300.31
Total current liabilities 14.499.909.1010.3810.037.608.999.7310.48
Long-term Debt, Excluding Current Maturities 0.830.17
Deferred Revenue, Noncurrent 0.150.100.120.090.080.120.200.180.16
Deferred income taxes 0.570.660.480.400.440.44
Total liabilities 16.4911.089.4010.5210.268.069.4410.0410.74
Common Stock, Value, Issued 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Retained Earnings (Accumulated Deficit) -178.48-181.52-184.29-185.22-187.99-189.95-190.24-189.56-188.78
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income (Loss), Net of Tax 0.400.400.370.370.370.370.370.370.37

LANTRONIX INC Cash Flow

Name [in Millions USD]2009201020112012201320142015201620172018Trends
Net income -5.27-3.04-2.77-0.93-2.77-1.96-0.280.68
Depreciation 1.040.930.850.900.880.760.590.44
Amortization of Intangible Assets 0.100.05
Deferred Income Tax Expense (Benefit) 0000000
Accounts receivable -1.570.230.081.03-0.970.510.270.81
Inventories -2.462.72-3.07-0.131.32-2.630.381.48
Accounts payable 1.81-4.80-0.691.58-0.96-0.97-0.011.20
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Operating Activities -4.11-2.52-4.482.070.51
Payments to Acquire Property, Plant, and Equipment 0.410.640.870.600.580.570.240.23
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Investing Activities -0.41-0.64-0.87-0.24-0.23
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Investing Activities, Continuing Operations -0.87-0.60-0.58-0.57-0.24
Stock Issued During Period, Value, Share-based Compensation, Net of Forfeitures 0.020.270.350.170.53
Stock Issued During Period, Value, Share-based Compensation, Net of Forfeitures 0.020.270.350.170.53
Proceeds from Issuance of Common Stock 0.099.550.270.352.150.531.49
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Financing Activities 0.218.70-0.790.281.22
Cash and Cash Equivalents, Period Increase (Decrease) -4.245.54-6.131.02-1.280.972.111.50