Inspired Entertainment, Inc. company info

CIK 1615063
IRS Number 471025534
State of incorporation DE
Business address 250 WEST 57TH STREET, 22ND FLOOR
None
NEW YORK
NY
10107
Mail address 250 WEST 57TH STREET, 22ND FLOOR
None
NEW YORK
NY
10107

Short summary

Inspired Entertainment, Inc. is a New York company, with head office located at 250 West 57Th Street, 22Nd Floor New York, New York 10107. In 2018 the company owned a total of 186.62 million USD worth of assets, including 49.07 million USD worth of current assets. 2016 was the year when the company amassed the most assets.

Inspired Entertainment, Inc. Income Statement

Name [in Millions USD]201320142015201620172018Trends
Revenue, Net 127.57119.77122.54
Selling, General and Administrative Expense 64.7160.6758.3060.11
Research and development 3.853.425.244.82
Operating Expenses 3.53
Operating Income (Loss) -3.53-1.28-11.90-7.31
Interest expense 58.1058.3329.3620.65
Other Nonoperating Income (Expense) -0.224.13
Income Tax Expense (Benefit) 00.310.180.18
Net income -3.53-59.88-49.11-20.60

Inspired Entertainment, Inc. Balance Sheet

Name [in Millions USD]201320142015201620172018Trends
Cash and cash equivalents 00.700.2230.94
Accounts Receivable, Net, Current 15.0217.7611.54
Inventories 4.576.425.10
Property, Plant and Equipment, Gross 119.47131.11129.69
Accumulated Depreciation, Depletion and Amortization, Property, Plant, and Equipment 72.3684.6689.84
Goodwill 45.7147.0846.3944.86
Other Assets, Noncurrent 1.0110.039.21
Total assets 80.8580.30219.02206.64186.62
Current assets 0.830.2765.5151.4749.07
Accounts payable 15.6320.017.43
Taxes Payable, Current 3.662.061.89
Total current liabilities 1.714.0466.9075.4042.44
Long-term Debt, Excluding Current Maturities 109.68127.92131.45
Deferred Revenue, Noncurrent 9.7822.6823.95
Total liabilities 4.516.84215.47211.63205.00
Common Stock, Value, Issued 0.000.000.000.000.00
Retained Earnings (Accumulated Deficit) -2.22-5.09-369.63-387.58-404.23
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income (Loss), Net of Tax 18.657.5445.9455.6255.99

Inspired Entertainment, Inc. Cash Flow

Name [in Millions USD]201320142015201620172018Trends
Net income -3.53-59.88-49.11-20.60
Depreciation and amortization 39.3935.0133.8141.83
Amortization of Intangible Assets 3.893.623.183.39
Depreciation and amortization 27.3022.4018.3820.32
Accounts receivable -1.63-6.704.57-5.34
Inventories 1.940.61-2.740.45
Accounts payable -3.070.7010.50-4.05
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Operating Activities 25.2518.6518.2534.22
Payments to Acquire Property, Plant, and Equipment 22.089.4815.1224.84
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Investing Activities 0-31.90-35.39-42.93
Proceeds from Issuance of Long-term Debt 11.20140
Proceeds from Issuance of Common Stock 01.65
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Financing Activities -0.1211.0534.5611.15
Cash and Cash Equivalents, Period Increase (Decrease) -0.87-2.5718.542.42