Greektown Superholdings, Inc. company info

CIK 1487685
IRS Number 000000000
State of incorporation DE
Business address 555 EAST LAFAYETTE
None
DETROIT
MI
48226
Mail address 555 EAST LAFAYETTE
None
DETROIT
MI
48226

Short summary

Greektown Superholdings, Inc. is a Michigan company, with head office located at 555 East Lafayette Detroit, Michigan 48226. In 2013 the company owned a total of 679.89 million USD worth of assets, including 58.08 million USD worth of current assets. 2012 was the year when the company amassed the most assets.

Greektown Superholdings, Inc. Income Statement

Name [in Millions USD]20092010201120122013Trends
Operating Expenses 295.30288.10
Operating Income (Loss) 38.0743.62
Interest expense 50.1750.58
Other Nonoperating Income (Expense) -1.17-0.62
Income Tax Expense (Benefit) -6.94
Net income -24.88-23.80

Greektown Superholdings, Inc. Balance Sheet

Name [in Millions USD]20092010201120122013Trends
Cash and cash equivalents 13.6045.1058.4450.9837.24
Accounts Receivable, Net, Current 0.790.700.620.63
Inventories 0.400.500.40
Property, Plant and Equipment, Gross 353.75397.27349.57
Accumulated Depreciation, Depletion and Amortization, Property, Plant, and Equipment -36.66-54.8513.77
Goodwill 110.25110.25117.1181.01
Intangible Assets, Net (Excluding Goodwill) 185.50217.05204.82
Other Assets, Noncurrent 0.030.030.030.03
Total assets 709.09699.91742.80679.89
Current assets 75.1173.1665.0258.08
Accounts payable 13.2812.4211.9210.00
Taxes Payable, Current 0.92
Total current liabilities 47.8347.6351.5549.64
Deferred income taxes 6.7313.4638.19
Total liabilities 431.65442.31526.19479.07
Common Stock, Value, Issued 0.000.000.000.00
Retained Earnings (Accumulated Deficit) -25.73-46.32-3.26-9.16

Greektown Superholdings, Inc. Cash Flow

Name [in Millions USD]20092010201120122013Trends
Net income -24.88-23.80
Depreciation and amortization 37.3032.26
Depreciation 18.50
Amortization of Intangible Assets 6.947.54
Depreciation and amortization 37.3032.26
Deferred Income Tax Expense (Benefit) -2.81-6.73
Inventories 0.020.06
Accounts payable 3.06-1.12
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Operating Activities 20.0924.10
Payments to Acquire Property, Plant, and Equipment 15.6640.30
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Investing Activities 0.55-40.30
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Financing Activities -0.0814.89
Cash and Cash Equivalents, Period Increase (Decrease) 20.56-1.31