FOX FACTORY HOLDING CORP company info

CIK 1424929
IRS Number 000000000
State of incorporation DE
Business address 6634 HWY 53
None
BRASELTON
GA
30517
Mail address 6634 HWY 53
None
BRASELTON
GA
30517

Short summary

FOX FACTORY HOLDING CORP is a Georgia company, with head office located at 6634 Hwy 53 Braselton, Georgia 30517. The company achieved a record breaking net income last year - 84.04 million USD. This is 94.86% higher than one reported in 2017. In 2018 the company owned a total of 542.31 million USD worth of assets, including 271.18 million USD worth of current assets. The company amassed the most assets last year, totalling up to 542.31 million USD.

FOX FACTORY HOLDING CORP Income Statement

Name [in Millions USD]201020112012201320142015201620172018Trends
Revenue, Net 197.74235.87272.75306.73366.80403.08475.63
Cost of Goods and Services Sold 276.69321.14413.73
Gross Profit 56.8962.8380.1394.42112.04126.39154.49205.50
Research and development 9.759.7310.4113.6417.0018.4620.1825.85
Operating Expenses 34.3036.6841.3559.8076.7080.8587.45110.96
Operating Income (Loss) 22.5926.1538.7834.6235.3445.5467.0494.53
Interest expense 1.983.494.131.001.552.092.403.06
Other Nonoperating Income (Expense) -0.01-0.280.010.690.45-0.36-0.36-0.58
Income Tax Expense (Benefit) 7.058.1810.576.639.297.4221.105.52
Net income 13.5414.2124.1027.6924.9535.6843.1384.04

FOX FACTORY HOLDING CORP Balance Sheet

Name [in Millions USD]201020112012201320142015201620172018Trends
Cash and cash equivalents 0.500.380.181.866.199.2643.3522.6927.96
Accounts Receivable, Net, Current 40.3839.3451.6833.8763.0577.8883.58
Inventories 51.0263.1078.8174.9989.4595.37124.07
Deferred income taxes 3.623.687.348.24
Property, Plant and Equipment, Gross 22.8231.6939.0949.4958.7176.57118.84
Accumulated Depreciation, Depletion and Amortization, Property, Plant, and Equipment 10.3413.0416.6620.1823.8628.1833.86
Goodwill 31.3743.8959.1857.6857.8388.4188.84
Intangible Assets, Net (Excluding Goodwill) 29.4759.5161.4360.1556.5386.9782.48
Other Assets, Noncurrent 0.821.2300.630.450.33
Total assets 174.48236.29298.59282.40368.73445.32542.31
Current assets 99.72112.51154.32132.71207.96212.47271.18
Accounts payable 35.1730.4844.2740.4551.0858.3275.59
Standard Product Warranty Accrual 1.702.864.003.884.323.875.086.145.74
Total current liabilities 56.5851.0983.6071.8193.1897.68113.70
Long-term Debt, Excluding Current Maturities 38.7442.8845.7442.5860.7755.2651.12
Long-term Debt 58.5045.3848.5845.7264.8760.7856.64
Deferred income taxes 14.3410.337.150
Total liabilities 134.47124.13163.52132.58154.44158.61188.31
Common Stock, Value, Issued 0.030.040.040.040.040.040.04
Retained Earnings (Accumulated Deficit) -10.3519.0139.7060.39117.05175.24237.56
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income (Loss), Net of Tax 0.02-0.01-0.47-1.12-0.98-1.02-0.94

FOX FACTORY HOLDING CORP Cash Flow

Name [in Millions USD]201020112012201320142015201620172018Trends
Net income 13.5414.2124.1027.6924.9535.6843.1384.04
Depreciation and amortization 6.607.207.769.7313.069.0310.2814.73
Depreciation 1.401.902.403.314.545.776.928.14
Amortization of Intangible Assets 5.225.325.386.428.532.992.996.07
Deferred Income Tax Expense (Benefit) -2.43-3.18-3.24-5.40-4.36-3.02-1.18-12.66
Accounts receivable 1.157.038.510.645.5117.86-3.5519.03
Inventories 1.484.727.452.1611.132.998.3223.00
Accounts payable 0.642.983.611.412.149.612.2415.19
Deferred revenue 0.68-0.20-0.250.01-0.13
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Operating Activities 21.0417.3722.6232.9130.0238.8548.1765.39
Payments to Acquire Property, Plant, and Equipment 3.074.933.934.6310.8912.0216.8630.20
Payments to Acquire Businesses, Net of Cash Acquired 01.1270.942.410.2053.590
Payments to Acquire Intangible Assets 0.8400
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Investing Activities -3.06-5.76-5.04-76.83-13.16-12.22-70.46-30.20
Stock Issued During Period, Value, Share-based Compensation, Net of Forfeitures 7.2036.122.11-0.16-1.03-3.98-4.10
Stock Issued During Period, Value, Share-based Compensation, Net of Forfeitures 7.2036.122.11-0.16-1.03-3.98-4.10
Payments for Repurchase of Common Stock 0.0300.575.247.9500
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Financing Activities -18.37-11.71-15.9146.73-14.051.8322.01-43.43
Cash and Cash Equivalents, Period Increase (Decrease) -0.39-0.101.672.532.7328.340.67-7.99