EXACTECH INC company info

CIK 913165
IRS Number 592603930
State of incorporation FL
Business address 2320 NW 66TH COURT
None
GAINSVILLE
FL
32653
Mail address 2320 NW 66TH COURT
None
GAINSVILLE
FL
32653

Short summary

EXACTECH INC is a Florida company, with head office located at 2320 Nw 66Th Court Gainsville, Florida 32653. In 2017 the company owned a total of 307.20 million USD worth of assets, including 143.02 million USD worth of current assets. An analysis of the recent trend shows a steady growth of company assets, with a 1.80% growth from the last year and a 28.73% increase in the 7 year period.

EXACTECH INC Income Statement

Name [in Millions USD]2008200920102011201220132014201520162017Trends
Revenue, Net 177.31190.48205.40224.34237.09248.37241.84257.57
Gross Profit 112.31126.52140.55155.61164.07174.13168.20177.32
Research and development 11.5313.6313.0616.8017.8018.3819.3821.38
Operating Expenses 97.58108.12126.73134.26140.14147.86145.90169.69
Operating Income (Loss) 14.7318.4013.8221.3423.9326.2722.307.63
Interest expense 0.700.641.131.461.221.111.311.01
Other Nonoperating Income (Expense) 0.070.060.100.090.140.080.470.45
Income Tax Expense (Benefit) 5.857.764.487.157.047.645.566.53
Net income 8.3310.478.8312.7415.3716.4914.770.22

EXACTECH INC Balance Sheet

Name [in Millions USD]2008200920102011201220132014201520162017Trends
Cash and cash equivalents 3.292.494.445.545.6911.0414.8510.058.9211.72
Inventories 64.0367.4471.8673.9271.9674.9167.3669.89
Deferred income taxes 2.612.682.351.721.621.74
Property, Plant and Equipment, Gross 125.86141.33151.16162.91170.80202.47224.80231.52
Accumulated Depreciation, Depletion and Amortization, Property, Plant, and Equipment 50.0361.9968.8181.8691.7898.14108.16111.43
Goodwill 13.6713.1713.3013.4619.0222.2714.7614.86
Other Assets, Noncurrent 41.2236.0136.5740.1049.7547.8942.9844.10
Total assets 238.64239.58257.88262.20274.49295.79301.78307.21
Current assets 121.59124.23138.97141.04145.72143.58142.16143.02
Accounts payable 16.8417.3516.3217.3813.2715.8916.6018.34
Total current liabilities 27.1932.6931.8231.8326.6830.7034.6035.07
Long-term Debt, Excluding Current Maturities 3.8341.6142.0621.7518.751620
Deferred income taxes 8.413.192.943.944.030.423.244.18
Total liabilities 83.6678.3977.5258.1254.6856.9155.0056.90
Common Stock, Value, Issued 0.130.130.140.140.140.140.150.15
Retained Earnings (Accumulated Deficit) 95.77105.21119.23135.37151.28167.06167.85170.71
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income (Loss), Net of Tax -0.47-6.16-5.96-4.39-0.00-10.44-8.40-8.56

EXACTECH INC Cash Flow

Name [in Millions USD]2008200920102011201220132014201520162017Trends
Net income 8.3310.478.8312.7415.3716.4914.770.22
Depreciation and amortization 8.9310.7414.4615.3416.1916.9916.9418.01
Depreciation 10.901414.8015.5016.6016.7017.50
Amortization of Intangible Assets 1.402.1022.1021.701.70
Depreciation and amortization 10.2112.2316.1216.8317.5918.5518.4119.21
Deferred Income Tax Expense (Benefit) 0.491.92-3.340.191.52-1.59-3.17-0.05
Accounts receivable 1.938.927.512.3211.09-6.433.062.12
Inventories -5.0614.28-1.178.039.699.131.7615.66
Accounts payable -4.237.02-1.601.350.91-2.73-1.202.44
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Operating Activities 26.286.4220.4027.5116.6931.9736.6230.04
Payments to Acquire Property, Plant, and Equipment 15.3024.8923.7320.8215.3018.1628.0030.06
Payments to Acquire Productive Assets 3.0800
Payments to Acquire Businesses, Net of Cash Acquired 0.396.2200002.010.83
Payments to Acquire Intangible Assets 0.410.4600.79
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Investing Activities -17.92-35.84-24.58-22.22-15.72-18.62-29.01-33.66
Proceeds from Issuance of Common Stock 0.932.001.181.893.444.983.743.97
Payments for Repurchase of Common Stock 003.04
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Financing Activities -8.7630.574.97-4.26-0.75-8.85-4.714.20
Cash and Cash Equivalents, Period Increase (Decrease) -0.401.050.731.180.174.042.660.34