Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. company info

CIK 1610250
IRS Number 900776290
State of incorporation DE
Business address 15345 BARRANCA PARKWAY
None
IRVINE
CA
92618
Mail address 15345 BARRANCA PARKWAY
None
IRVINE
CA
92618

Short summary

Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. is a California company, with head office located at 15345 Barranca Parkway Irvine, California 92618. The company achieved a record breaking net income last year - 39.02 million USD. This is 35.12% higher than one reported in 2017. In 2018 the company owned a total of 636.08 million USD worth of assets, including 277.34 million USD worth of current assets. An analysis of the recent trend shows a steady growth of company assets, with a 8.15% growth from the last year and a 183.61% increase in the 6 year period.

Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. Income Statement

Name [in Millions USD]20112012201320142015201620172018Trends
Cost of Goods and Services Sold 439.93470.03525.42
Gross Profit 72.65113.21134.78173.20189.89207.92251.43
Selling, General and Administrative Expense 62.6192.0099.34142.08152.07161.66187.11
Operating Expenses 63.7592.6799.34142.97152.07161.66
Operating Income (Loss) 8.9020.5435.4430.2337.8246.2664.32
Other Nonoperating Income (Expense) 0.020.040.050.01
Income Tax Expense (Benefit) 0.833.328.477.448.922.308.97
Net income 0.655.3813.739.8714.2028.8839.02

Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. Balance Sheet

Name [in Millions USD]20112012201320142015201620172018Trends
Cash and cash equivalents 0.591.191.1212.925.847.317.3716.61
Accounts Receivable, Net, Current 1.082.193.003.464.145.448.10
Inventories 68.00102.70136.42179.23192.34204.43240.73
Deferred income taxes 5.366.159.79
Property, Plant and Equipment, Gross 13.9328.9744.00100.96121.18143.08170.41
Accumulated Depreciation, Depletion and Amortization, Property, Plant, and Equipment 3.197.5213.9524.8838.4753.8771.75
Goodwill 46.9378.0393.1093.10193.10193.10195.86195.86
Intangible Assets, Net (Excluding Goodwill) 58.0259.7256.5164.3064.1563.3062.85
Other Assets, Noncurrent 1.922.901.661.040.981.131.37
Total assets 224.28291.86347.75539.40560.80588.16636.08
Current assets 75.57114.70161.95204.53218.19234.70277.34
Accounts payable 22.4936.0348.3757.9660.7577.81104.96
Total current liabilities 58.1286.42101.12151.42159.45147.92151.94
Long-term Debt 101.63258.19
Deferred income taxes 19.5419.9621.1011.4311.7413.4217.20
Total liabilities 146.66207.29199.07376.31379.61361.45371.91
Common Stock, Value, Issued 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Retained Earnings (Accumulated Deficit) -3.73016.0024.2238.5773.43105.69

Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. Cash Flow

Name [in Millions USD]20112012201320142015201620172018Trends
Net income 0.655.3813.739.8714.2028.8839.02
Depreciation 2.664.636.6211.4814.561618.30
Amortization of Intangible Assets 2.592.542.161.130.60
Deferred Income Tax Expense (Benefit) -0.64-1.871.400.986.181.864.17
Inventories 4.8214.1026.6116.0912.7624.6027.70
Accounts payable 4.923.197.366.8410.5013.0614.19
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Operating Activities 32.9341.1544.2063.26
Payments to Acquire Property, Plant, and Equipment 3.8511.4014.0736.1322.2924.4227.53
Payments to Acquire Businesses, Net of Cash Acquired 41.9115.70146.541.314.42
Payments to Acquire Intangible Assets 0.20
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Investing Activities -182.67-23.60-23.55-31.77
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Investing Activities, Continuing Operations -45.70-27.27-14.07-182.67-23.60
Stock Issued During Period, Value, Share-based Compensation, Net of Forfeitures 1.283.708.14
Stock Issued During Period, Value, Share-based Compensation, Net of Forfeitures 1.283.708.14
Proceeds from Issuance of Common Stock 2.00
Payments of Ordinary Dividends, Common Stock 41.30
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Financing Activities 155.49-16.71-19.67-23.90
Cash and Cash Equivalents, Period Increase (Decrease) 5.750.840.98