Bluerock Residential Growth REIT, Inc. company info

CIK 1442626
IRS Number 263136483
State of incorporation MD
Business address 712 FIFTH AVENUE, 9TH FLOOR
None
NEW YORK
NY
10019
Mail address 712 FIFTH AVENUE, 9TH FLOOR
None
NEW YORK
NY
10019

Short summary

Bluerock Residential Growth REIT, Inc. is a New York company, with head office located at 712 Fifth Avenue, 9Th Floor New York, New York 10019. In 2018 the company owned a total of 2.14 billion USD worth of assets. An analysis of the recent trend shows a steady growth of company assets, with a 16.19% growth from the last year and a 35483.50% increase in the 8 year period.

Bluerock Residential Growth REIT, Inc. Income Statement

Name [in Millions USD]20082009201020112012201320142015201620172018Trends
Revenue, Net 002.5712.0730.3644.2677.05123.18
Operating Expenses 0.903.906.6610.5533.9345.8882.37168.22155.03
Operating Income (Loss) -0.42-2.05-3.97-4.07-1.77-3.57-1.62-1.03-44.6529.69
Interest expense 0.351.211.650.761.410.0012.94
Net income -0.44-2.31-4.323.92-2.97-5.170.64-18.99-45.68-42.76

Bluerock Residential Growth REIT, Inc. Balance Sheet

Name [in Millions USD]20082009201020112012201320142015201620172018Trends
Cash and cash equivalents 0.200.640.233.721.7320.3895.4391.11139.2925.4128.53
Total assets 6.0063.56159.24344.28516.54859.031,440.781,838.172,135.71
Long-term Debt, Excluding Current Maturities 96.54243.74456.45775.591,075.801,142.64
Long-term Debt 36.0790,929.38218.28254.50481.86
Total liabilities 6.9044.60118.63227.02266.55498.45813.171,185.171,426.05
Common Stock, Value, Issued 0.010.020.020
Retained Earnings (Accumulated Deficit) -6.35-3.90-8.37-17.41-27.57-62.63-87.13-187.72-248.99

Bluerock Residential Growth REIT, Inc. Cash Flow

Name [in Millions USD]20082009201020112012201320142015201620172018Trends
Net income -0.44-2.31-4.323.92-2.97-5.170.64-18.99-45.68-42.76
Depreciation and amortization 001.554.1012.6416.2331.1948.6262.68
Depreciation 8.4012.4023.6035.50
Amortization of Intangible Assets 4.503.807.6013.10
Depreciation and amortization 002.845.8113.2316.7532.4451.1567.00
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Operating Activities -0.19-0.87-1.05-2.0516.7134.4454.2564.46
Payments to Acquire Productive Assets 20.777.973.676.4146.9721.24
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Investing Activities -2.56-5.46-0.06-10.85-288.71-512.90-534.48-406.88
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Investing Activities, Continuing Operations -10.85-16.54-89.09-288.71-512.90
Proceeds from Issuance of Common Stock 4.312.848.901.0276.86131.320.0557.380.03
Payments for Repurchase of Common Stock 00.060.270.100009.02
Payments of Ordinary Dividends, Common Stock 1.155.7720.1324.4429.5813.95
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Financing Activities 2.746.261.4115.27317.90491.55417.37330.08
Cash and Cash Equivalents, Period Increase (Decrease) -0.01-0.060.302.370.1920.0845.9013.09-47.03