Titan Energy, LLC company info

CIK 1532750
IRS Number 453591625
State of incorporation DE
Business address 425 HOUSTON STREET, SUITE 300
None
FORT WORTH
TX
76102
Mail address 425 HOUSTON STREET, SUITE 300
None
FORT WORTH
TX
76102

Short summary

Titan Energy, LLC is a Texas company, with head office located at 425 Houston Street, Suite 300 Fort Worth, Texas 76102. In 2017 the company owned a total of 605.42 million USD worth of assets, including 59.30 million USD worth of current assets. 2013 was the year when the company amassed the most assets.

Titan Energy, LLC Income Statement

Name [in Millions USD]2008200920102011201220132014201520162017Trends
Gross Profit 36.0722.13-470.73-639.53
Operating Expenses 591.61332.42227.71308.36
Operating Income (Loss) -54.3312.2319.81-40.73-55.93-543.08-705.50
Interest expense 4.2034.3262.14102.13
Net income -54.339.2819.90

Titan Energy, LLC Balance Sheet

Name [in Millions USD]2008200920102011201220132014201520162017Trends
Cash and cash equivalents 0047.9425.1442.953.990.6124.2616.2521.58
Property, Plant and Equipment, Gross 1,235.861,977.923,439.593,852.753,949.05
Accumulated Depreciation, Depletion and Amortization, Property, Plant, and Equipment 483.35564.81772.871,625.942,792.9941.6153.21
Goodwill 31.7831.7831.7831.7813.6413.64
Intangible Assets, Net (Excluding Goodwill) 2.161.411.160.830.570.460
Other Assets, Noncurrent 8.0922.9751.5256.2413.607.253.63
Total assets 649.23883.851,624.902,881.292,701.091,540.39728.15605.43
Current assets 66.0170.51143.71127.03253.66221.47180.8859.30
Accounts payable 45.9626.0157.7196.7877.6037.9125.4529.87
Total current liabilities 183.59116.79138.79274.23170.761,635.56694.62589.21
Long-term Debt, Excluding Current Maturities 1442751,203.971,491.61647.60658.22
Long-term Debt 2751,203.971,491.611,553.28643.38538.09
Common Stock, Value, Issued 6.80
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income (Loss), Net of Tax 25.70138.3510.31

Titan Energy, LLC Cash Flow

Name [in Millions USD]2008200920102011201220132014201520162017Trends
Net income -54.339.2819.90
Amortization of Intangible Assets 0.700.700.200.400.300.20
Depreciation and amortization 43.7140.7630.8752.58136.76239.92157.98
Deferred Income Tax Expense (Benefit) 000000
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Operating Activities 192.2060.5971.4416.49122.90
Payments to Acquire Productive Assets 93.6147.32127.23263.54212.73127.14
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Investing Activities -98.39-92.42-47.51-644.28-984.55
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Investing Activities, Continuing Operations -644.28-984.55-896.44-204.00
Proceeds from Issuance of Long-term Debt 510.40170.60
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Financing Activities -93.8131.8430.78596.27840.29
Cash and Cash Equivalents, Period Increase (Decrease) 0054.71-31.52-21.3613.42-13.89