Adeptus Health Inc. company info

CIK 1602367
IRS Number 465037387
State of incorporation DE
Business address 2941 SOUTH LAKE VISTA
None
LEWISVILLE
TX
75067
Mail address 2941 SOUTH LAKE VISTA
None
LEWISVILLE
TX
75067

Short summary

Adeptus Health Inc. is a Texas company, with head office located at 2941 South Lake Vista Lewisville, Texas 75067. In 2016 the company owned a total of 798.68 million USD worth of assets, including 169.09 million USD worth of current assets. An analysis of the recent trend shows a steady growth of company assets, with a 3.27% growth from the last year and a 187.71% increase in the 3 year period.

Adeptus Health Inc. Income Statement

Name [in Millions USD]201120122013201420152016Trends
Revenue, Net 72.60102.88210.69364.69
Operating Expenses 67.34101.99216.43338.45
Operating Income (Loss) 5.260.89-6.6335.17
Interest expense 1.062.8311.9712.76
Income Tax Expense (Benefit) 0.470.72-1.338.73

Adeptus Health Inc. Balance Sheet

Name [in Millions USD]201120122013201420152016Trends
Cash and cash equivalents 4.760.7544.8846.133.726.08
Accounts Receivable, Net, Current 22.8746.3474.3379.69
Property, Plant and Equipment, Gross 87.7497.4356.2657.33
Accumulated Depreciation, Depletion and Amortization, Property, Plant, and Equipment 11.3822.9021.7823.61
Goodwill 61.0161.0161.0151.3951.39
Intangible Assets, Net (Excluding Goodwill) 23.5820.9119.1317.3516.90
Other Assets, Noncurrent 4.634.422.052.00
Total assets 277.60395.30773.36798.68
Current assets 79.27123.31138.30169.09
Total current liabilities 35.4338.9649.6659.07
Long-term Debt, Excluding Current Maturities 100151.17126.77153.33
Total liabilities 170.45268.66416.98453.48
Retained Earnings (Accumulated Deficit) -2.024.9195.0886.85
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income (Loss), Net of Tax -0.07-0.09-0.09

Adeptus Health Inc. Cash Flow

Name [in Millions USD]201120122013201420152016Trends
Amortization of Intangible Assets 1.781.781.78
Depreciation and amortization 4.647.9215.0417.88
Deferred Income Tax Expense (Benefit) -2.156.95
Accounts receivable 9.8718.1154.1698.65
Payments to Acquire Property, Plant, and Equipment 11.5046.0547.437.42
Payments to Acquire Businesses, Net of Cash Acquired 3.85
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Investing Activities, Continuing Operations -15.54-44.65-49.45-5.34
Proceeds from Issuance of Long-term Debt 25.7010299.46184
Payments of Ordinary Dividends, Common Stock 60
Cash and Cash Equivalents, Period Increase (Decrease) -1.318.04-9.4914.04